Marshwood 2004 PeeWee Tournament
January 18, 2004

Kindergarten

Championship Finals

38 lb.  Kasey Rogers (Berwick) def. Alex Bonin (Marshwood)
41 lb.  Devin Bourque (Lebanon) def. Chase Hamilton (Berwick)
48 lb.  Kyle Dexter (Oxford Hills) def. Jonathan Stacy (Marshwood)
53 lb.  Greg Cassella (Sanford) def. Pete Cogley (Mountain Valley)
57 lb.  Kyle Cote (Mountain Valley) def. Zach Doyon (Marshwood)
75 lb.  Kevin Cogley (Mountain Valley) - First,  Zachary Bennett (Lebanon) - Second

Consolation Finals

38 lb.  Joshua Grenier (Lebanon) def. Alexis Winegardner (Massabessic)   Major Dec. 12-1
41 lb.  Ethan Boucher (Mountain Valley) def. Bradley Beaulieu (Massabessic)   Major Dec. 18-7
48 lb.  Chase Lagrassa (Marshwood) def. Jack Leary (Marshwood)   Pin at 1:48
53 lb.  Michael Bonin (Marshwood) def. Justin Stacy (Marshwood)   20-17
57 lb.  Bradford Tate (Berwick) def. Jacob Goldblat (Marshwood)   9-7
75 lb.  Curtis Mclean (Marshwood) - Third,  Andrew King (Marshwood) - Fourth


Bantam

Championship Finals

43 lb.  Ryan Peters (North Berwick) def. Griffin Hooper (Marshwood)
48 lb.  Nicholas Staples (Massabessic) def. Renee Dugas (Massabessic)
50 lb.  Tyler Everett (Massabessic) def. Nate Boucher (Mountain Valley)
52 lb.  Billy Gagner (Berwick) def. Brandon Richard (Berwick)
54 lb.  Cody Hughes (Marshwood) def. Josh Emard (Lebanon)
55 lb.  Dalton Rice (Oxford Hills) def. Justin Langlois (Massabessic)
56 lb.  Joe Grenier (Lebanon) def. Austin Varnum (Mountain Valley)
59 lb.  Caleb Campbell (Massabessic) def. Brandon Gill (Mountain Valley)
65 lb.  Caleb Cole (North Berwick) def. Trevor Burns (Massabessic)
69 lb.  Cameron Roll (Marshwood) def. Trevor Belanger (North Berwick)
75 lb.  Nicholas Dalecki (Marshwood) def. Taylor Sturdevant (Marshwood)
87 lb.  Beau Blanchette (Marshwood) def. Logan Torno (Lebanon)
100 lb.  Trevor Loignon (Biddeford) First  Anthony Bonilla (Massabessic) - Second

Consolation Finals

43 lb.  Dylan Asinall (Oxford Hills) def. Keegan Smith (Lebanon)   Pin at 1:49
48 lb.  Kai Moreland (Berwick) def. Alec Taylor (Marshwood)   Pin at 1:28
50 lb.  Ryan Noel (Lebanon) def. Troy Stevens (Marshwood)   13-10
52 lb.  John Frodyma (Marshwood) def. Kim Hussey (Marshwood)   8-7
54 lb.  Shamus McManus (Marshwood) def. Liam LaFountain (Biddeford)   5-3
55 lb.  Austin Corriveau (North Berwick) def. Mitch Morgan (Massabessic)   Pin at 1:21
56 lb.  Justin Farwell (Berwick) def. Devin Bowles (Massabessic)   Pin at 0:58
59 lb.  Daniel Goulet (Massabessic) def. Dan Frodyma (Marshwood)   Pin at 1:49
65 lb.  Zach Cross (Mountain Valley) def. Zachary Winegardner (Massabessic)   15-9
69 lb.  Darryl Desjardins (Massabessic) def. Tom Tiernan (Lebanon)   9-6
75 lb.  Michael Curtis (North Berwick) def. Cody Emrich (Berwick)   Pin at 1:13
87 lb.  Nathaniel Goldblatt (Marshwood) def. Tanner Andrews (Massabessic)   7-5


Midget

Championship Finals

51 lb.  Lucas Taylor (Marshwood) - First,  Adam Hogg (Marshwood) - Second
58 lb.  Lucas Dion (Massabessic) def. Sean Wilkins (Lebanon)
63 lb.  Blaine Gallant (Massabessic) def. Branden Roberts (Lebanon)
66 lb.  Robert Worthley (Mountain Valley) def. Shane Shibles (Lebanon)
71 lb.  Jake Emard (Lebanon) def. Nick Janes (Marshwood)
75 lb.  Drew Cloutier (Massabessic) def. Joshua Morrill (Berwick)
80 lb.  Ryan Green (Lebanon) def. Tyler Swan (Berwick)
89 lb.  Taylor Carey (Mountain Valley) - First,  Coty Herrick (Oxford Hills) - Second
100 lb.  Robert Quimby (Lebanon) def. Ryan Stacy (Marshwood)
112 lb.  Dylan Campbell (Massabessic) def. Dylan Hogg (Marshwood)
130 lb.  Josh Andrews (Massabessic) def. Harold Harrop (Massabessic)

Consolation Finals

51 lb.  Payne Ciampi (Biddeford) - Third,  Amanda Wentworth (Sanford) - Fourth
58 lb.  Brad Belanger (Lebanon) def. Tyler LaPierre (Berwick)   9-7
63 lb.  Alex Hersom (Lebanon) def. Wyley Lessard (Berwick)   Major Dec. 14-2
66 lb.  Ethan Gilman (Massabessic) def. Dylan Guy (North Berwick)   Pin at 0:46
71 lb.  Casey Bloise (Marshwood) def. William Dumas (Sanford)   6-4
75 lb.  Johnny Wilkinson (Berwick) def. Ethan Hutchins (Mountain Valley)   Pin at 0:59
80 lb.  Tyler Woods (Marshwood) def. Kacey McAllister (Oxford Hills)   6-5
89 lb.  Ron Farmer (Sanford) - Third,  Brett Lacasse (Massabessic) - Fourth
100 lb.  Matt Brooks (Marshwood) def. Ryan Bean (Massabessic)   4-0
112 lb.  Mike Cleveland (Marshwood) def. Nikolle Conrad (Marshwood)   Major Dec. 14-0
130 lb.  Billy Leahy (Oxford Hills) def. Deric Irish (Bonny Eagle)   Pin at 0:34


Novice

Championship Finals

60 lb.  Kayleigh Longley (Lebanon) - First,  Troy Stringer (Berwick) - Second
68 lb.  Jake Rasque (Marshwood) def. Matthew Jenkins (Marshwood)
74 lb.  Jacob Wentworth (Sanford) def. Peter LePage (Massabessic)
80 lb.  Jordan Gilman (Massabesic) def. Josh Thornton (Mountain Valley)
85 lb.  Kyle Courtway (Massabessic) def. Cody Courtway (Massabessic)
93 lb.  Cody Sorrell (Lebanon) def. Cody Magoon (Mountain Valley)
105 lb.  Tony Campbell (Massabessic) def. Kyle Gaffney (Marshwood)
113 lb.  Zach Sheehan (Biddeford) def. Matt Duka (Mountain Valley)
128 lb.  Joey Emerson (Marshwood) def. Dean Knight (Sanford)
151 lb.  Nick Worthing (Sanford) - First Josh Pershy (Marshwood) - Second
170 lb.  Danny Fitzpatrick (Marshwood) - First,  Richard Jackman (Massabessic) - Second
225 lb.  Zack Hutton (Massabessic) - First,  Justin Ireland (Massabessic)) - Second

Consolation Finals

60 lb.  Devin Connolly (Massabessic) - Third,  Jason Soeur (Lebanon) - Fourth
68 lb.  Jeffrey Cole (North Berwick) def. Gage DeRosier (Massabessic)   2-0
74 lb.  Ben Valencia (Lebanon) def. Matthew Wellwood (North Berwick)   Pin at 1:40
80 lb.  Bill Gauthier (Marshwood) def. Joey Badger (Lebanon)   2-0
85 lb.  Andrew Tripp (Massabessic) def. Ryan Graffam (Sanford)   Pin at 0:33
93 lb.  Taylor Bradley (Mountain Valley) def. Tyler Buzzell (Sanford)   Major Dec. 15-1
105 lb.  Steven Martin (Bonny Eagle) def. Kyle McAllister (Oxford Hills)   Pin at 0:15
113 lb.  Tyler Therrien (Sanford) def. Nick Hart (Sanford)   7-3
128 lb.  Joey Layte (Bonny Eagle) def. Matthew Brunelle (North Berwick)   Pin at 2:53
151 lb.  Christopher Ross (Massabessic) - Third
170 lb.  Nick Walker (Massabessic) - Third,  Nate Porter (Bonny Eagle) - Fourth

MAINEWRESTLING.COM

EMAIL

HARRYSMITH.US